Oklahoma Sooners, Oklahoma State Cowboys

Oklahoma’s 2019 Football Over/Under Win Total Is Set At 10

M. Hofeld

matthofeld

We’re not even to the summer months yet but it’s never too early to start talking about football. As the Oklahoma Sooners are reloading the offense and rebuilding the defense the expectations for 2019 are as high as usual.

The release of the 2019 over/under win totals has Oklahoma as the top team in the Big 12 at 10.

Texas is at 9.5 and Oklahoma State is at 6. They were the only three Big 12 schools to make the list.

TeamTotal WinsOverUnder
Alabama11+100-121
Clemson11-139+115
Georgia10.5-182+150
Oklahoma10-148+120
Ohio St.10+100-121
Boise St.10-104-118
UCF10-134+110
Washington10+137-167
Washington St.10-110-110
Michigan9.5-150+123
Texas9.5-110-110
Florida9+110-134
Oregon9+120-148
Penn St.9-110-110
Miami8.5-150+123
Utah8.5-150+123
Wisconsin8.5-134+110
Auburn8+125-152
Mississippi St.8-175+140
Florida St.7.5+110-134
Michigan St.7.5-110-110
Texas A&M7.5-152+125
USC7.5+137-167
Tennessee7+120-148
Oklahoma St.6-110-110

The Sooners will open their season on Sunday, September 1st and will play six games in Norman, including Houston, South Dakota, Texas Tech, West Virginia, Iowa State, and TCU. They’ll be on the road to play UCLA, Kansas, Kansas State, Baylor, and Oklahoma state, with Texas being a neutral site game at the Cotton Bowl.

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: